[Developement] NimdaTS3 - A real modular teamspeak 3 Bot

Is this bot amzaing

  • Hell yeah

    Votes: 46 46.9%
  • Fuck no

    Votes: 12 12.2%
  • I cant get it to work because I'm an idiot

    Votes: 13 13.3%
  • I'm 12 what is this?

    Votes: 36 36.7%
  • Are you the real DrWhat from UC?

    Votes: 18 18.4%

  • Total voters
    98

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
I Have php and i get this error

root@vps:~/NimdaTS3-0.9.0# php ./start.php
PHP Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Class 'Config\TeamSpeak' not found in /root/NimdaTS3-0.9.0/start.php:8
Stack trace:
#0 {main}
thrown in /root/NimdaTS3-0.9.0/start.php on line 8
What version of php are you running?
 

scann

Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2016
Messages
19
Reaction score
2
Points
35
Here
9e5396dc3ca64cd1a6dfbcb83b4f8be7.png
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
hmmm, It's perfectly valid syntax... I've tested it on PHP 5.5, 5.6 and 7.0 and soon 7.1 and it all works here :/
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
hm what can i do? ;(
ok i tested it, and it wors perfectly fine on PHP 5.6 but php 5.5 is for some reason erroring out on a perfectly valid line...

hO1q6bP.png


Update: becuase of this function function sendOutput($text, ...$params)
'...' Overflow params are not supported in 5.5
PHP 5.5 support is dropped. to run this bot you must use PHP 5.6 or above. php7 recommended.
 
Last edited:

MAJIID

Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2015
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
50
New plugin again :') but i love this bot !
Detect and autoKick User with VPN and you can make ignore servergroups ! database of VPN ips is more 20k ips
http://ge.tt/2EEduad2
 

kalle

high minded
Contributor
Joined
Oct 28, 2015
Messages
411
Reaction score
253
Points
178
I Have php and i get this error

root@vps:~/NimdaTS3-0.9.0# php ./start.php
PHP Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Class 'Config\TeamSpeak' not found in /root/NimdaTS3-0.9.0/start.php:8
Stack trace:
#0 {main}
thrown in /root/NimdaTS3-0.9.0/start.php on line 8
Do you have that files download from github? I think you just copy/paste @MAJIID s words and run it.
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
Yeah your using php 5.6 and it is working for me. I think you didnt copy all the files correctly. Maybe you are missing the configuration files.
 

scann

Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2016
Messages
19
Reaction score
2
Points
35
I have Config files and i have all files correctly

Can u send me u files?
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
I have Config files and i have all files correctly

Can u send me u files?
All the files i have and created are public on the github. Im not sure why its not working for you.
 

MAJIID

Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2015
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
50
@DrWhat can you add multipe triger because i need to use, event (detect vpn on connect) and commande !addvpn to add custom ip to banned vpn list
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
@DrWhat can you add multipe triger because i need to use, event (detect vpn on connect) and commande !addvpn to add custom ip to banned vpn list
you can create a plugin that listens for !addvpn and add and ip to the list
Code:
{
  "name": "AddVpn",
  "author": "MAJID",
  "description": "Add a VPN ip to the vpn list",
  "version": "1.0",
  "triggers": [
      "!addvpn"
  ],
  "usage": "!addvpn [ip]",
}

then the plugin can be

Code:
namespace Plugin;

use App\Plugin;

/**
* Class AddVpn
*/
class AddVpn extends Plugin implements PluginContract
{

    /**
     * @return sendOutput
     */
    public function isTriggered()
    {
        if (!isset($this->info['text'])) {
            $this->sendOutput($this->CONFIG['usage']);

            return;
        }

        // logic to add ip to list
    }
}
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
but currently we can't do all on same plugin ? trigger event and trigger Cmd ?
because i have already a plugin http://ge.tt/2EEduad2
no, Events must be separate plugins, 1 for each event.
Command based plugins can listen for multiple comands.

multiple plugins can listen for the same event, but one plugin can not listen to multiple events.
 

MAJIID

Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2015
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
50
can you add timer for plugins, example:
HTML:
"triggers": [
"timer"
],
"timer": "60",

and every 60 sec exec function
 

tagKnife

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 2, 2015
Messages
343
Reaction score
270
Points
146
hm what can i do? ;(
I found the issue, you need to rebuild the auto load hash table. Run
Code:
php composer.phar dump-autoload

the run the bot, it should work
 
Top