MyFreeTeamSpeak WebPanel

dercremaxx

Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
1
Points
35
Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/setupServer.php on line 27

Notice: Undefined index: choice in /var/www/html/setupServer.php on line 46
 

dercremaxx

Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
1
Points
35
im using your Teamspeak3 Source: Here is the joke (No one can Create A server anymore Because the Users cant make a Port ) i know.... its SAD
pls give me the FIX it is fixed on your website :(
im getting Spammed that the users cant make a Server
Screen removed since your server IP is shown.
71f12933b9d84d0db11cf590cbec234b.png
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Benjo

Active Member
Joined
Feb 23, 2016
Messages
147
Reaction score
67
Points
73
I'm pretty sure the port limit is not 10000.. so whats stopping you? ( Haven't looked into the source so it might be limited there)
 

Nico

Member
Joined
Feb 4, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Need help
Code:
Warning: fopen(/var/www/html/Commands/Francium.log): failed to open stream: Permission denied in /var/www/html/Commands/class.logsys.php(1) : eval()'d code on line 243

Warning: fwrite() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/html/Commands/class.logsys.php(1) : eval()'d code on line 244

Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/html/Commands/class.logsys.php(1) : eval()'d code on line 245
 

JetFox

Active Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2015
Messages
175
Reaction score
76
Points
73
You all are crazy..., yeah i did find a bug in my code that stops allowing generation, was old code from when you could choose a port to use ( i believe its port 25565 )
 

JetFox

Active Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2015
Messages
175
Reaction score
76
Points
73
Well whats your database look like.
 

JetFox

Active Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2015
Messages
175
Reaction score
76
Points
73
Do me a favor edit the setupServer.php

Line 16 add

<?php
$maxPort = \Fr\LS::highestPortMax();
echo $maxPort;
?>

and refresh the page and tell me the number it shows
 

JetFox

Active Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2015
Messages
175
Reaction score
76
Points
73
Sigh.. i'll see whats going wrong later, gotta go to work.
it should be like this the code..

Code:
  public static function highestPortMax(){
    
      self::construct();
      $sql = self::$dbh->prepare("select port FROM `". self::$config['db']['userservers'] ."`");
      $sql->execute();
      if($sql->rowCount() == 0) {
          echo "<h3> NO existing ports, you must be the first install using port 9987 </h3>";
          $firstInstall = 9987;
          return $firstInstall;
      }
      else{
      $sql = self::$dbh->prepare("select MAX(port) as maxPort FROM `". self::$config['db']['userservers'] ."`");
      $sql->execute();
          $port = $sql->fetch(\PDO::FETCH_ASSOC);
          $portMax = $port["maxPort"];
          $tester = $portMax + 1;
          return $tester;
      }
  }

some reason its not doing the + 1 for you.
 

dercremaxx

Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
1
Points
35
Sigh.. i'll see whats going wrong later, gotta go to work.
it should be like this the code..

Code:
  public static function highestPortMax(){
   
      self::construct();
      $sql = self::$dbh->prepare("select port FROM `". self::$config['db']['userservers'] ."`");
      $sql->execute();
      if($sql->rowCount() == 0) {
          echo "<h3> NO existing ports, you must be the first install using port 9987 </h3>";
          $firstInstall = 9987;
          return $firstInstall;
      }
      else{
      $sql = self::$dbh->prepare("select MAX(port) as maxPort FROM `". self::$config['db']['userservers'] ."`");
      $sql->execute();
          $port = $sql->fetch(\PDO::FETCH_ASSOC);
          $portMax = $port["maxPort"];
          $tester = $portMax + 1;
          return $tester;
      }
  }

some reason its not doing the + 1 for you.
ok :D im waiting here for the update :D
 

sanys171633

Active Member
Joined
Feb 11, 2016
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Points
75
Help set up please. Created in the mysql database, I set up a config.php file. Then nothing happens. When you create a new user reports that created a database and remains empty.
 
Top