[PHP] Server Status Multiple IP

LeU5er

Security Researcher
Joined
Aug 6, 2016
Messages
448
Reaction score
45
Points
118
@willy
Just replace the old lines with this lines in status.php:
PHP:
foreach(array_reverse($roots) as $serv){
    $servip = $roots[$count][0];
    $servport = $roots[$count][1];
    $querypw = $roots[$count][2];
    try{
In config.php remove the variable $querypw and write each array like this:
PHP:
array("SERVERIPADDRESS",10011,"QUERYPASSWORD"),
 
Last edited:

willy

Member
Joined
May 4, 2016
Messages
32
Reaction score
5
Points
40
@willy
Just replace the old lines with this lines in status.php:
PHP:
foreach(array_reverse($roots) as $serv){
    $servip = $roots[$count][0];
    $servport = $roots[$count][1];
    $querypw = $roots[$count][2];
    try{
In config.php remove the variable $querypw and write each array like this:
PHP:
array("SERVERIPADDRESS",10011,"QUERYPASSWORD"),
It work, thank you.
And how can i see servers version and uptime like the exemple http://admin.freets3.ovh/stats.php ?
 

MCGFX

Active Member
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
73
I Have a Problem !!
JN7b5Dk.png
 

LeU5er

Security Researcher
Joined
Aug 6, 2016
Messages
448
Reaction score
45
Points
118
@MCGFX if your website is running with apache2 then try this:
Code:
apt-get install php5-common libapache2-mod-php5 php5-cli && service apache2 restart
 

LeU5er

Security Researcher
Joined
Aug 6, 2016
Messages
448
Reaction score
45
Points
118
@MCGFX please load the source up to pastebin or something and send me the url. But remove your server password ;)
 

LeU5er

Security Researcher
Joined
Aug 6, 2016
Messages
448
Reaction score
45
Points
118
Okay, try to overwrite your PHP tags instead of "<?" to "<?php"
 

LeU5er

Security Researcher
Joined
Aug 6, 2016
Messages
448
Reaction score
45
Points
118
All tags, search them with Ctrl+F in your editor
 

Norvik

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Jul 18, 2015
Messages
635
Reaction score
588
Points
157
I think i have a problem with this script i cant see my servers.

I2IVa9Y.png
Please send me the error message ("error_reporting(E_ALL);").
 

ptR

Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2015
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
Points
38
it doesnt write error when i put this row after <?php

 
Top