Teamspeak Smart Banner, ClockBot, Onlinebot and more

estarra

Member
Joined
May 2, 2016
Messages
0
Reaction score
1
Points
40
OK only a question about online bot what should I wan walls that so is Online 2/256 standart is Online 2 wan the get
PHP:
<?PHP
/**
  *
  *       Ts-Islam
  *
**/

require("lib/ts3admin.class.php");
include 'config.php';

$tsAdmin = new ts3admin($ts3_ip, $ts3_queryport);

if($tsAdmin->getElement('success', $tsAdmin->connect())) {

   $tsAdmin->login($ts3_user, $ts3_pass);
   $tsAdmin->selectServer($ts3_port); 
   $tsAdmin->setName($bot_nickname);
 
   $whoami = $tsAdmin->getElement('data', $tsAdmin->whoAmI());
  $tsAdmin->clientMove($whoami['client_id'],$bot_move);

 
 
while(1) { 

     $serverInfo = $tsAdmin->getElement('data', $tsAdmin->serverInfo());
  $clientsOnline = ($serverInfo['virtualserver_clientsonline'] - $serverInfo['virtualserver_queryclientsonline']);
   
   
     if($Channel == 1)
     {
       $tsAdmin->channelEdit($channel_id, array('channel_name' => $channel_name.' '.$clientsOnline));
     }
   
     if($Server == 1)
     {
       $tsAdmin->serverEdit(array('virtualserver_name' => $server_name.' '.$clientsOnline));
     }
   
sleep($sleep);                 
}
}else{
   echo "Connetcion Problem";
}
?>
 
Last edited by a moderator:

tiro

Member
Joined
Jun 6, 2016
Messages
27
Reaction score
4
Points
43
guys I have a problem with a banner , how to activate a banner, please help
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,570
Solutions
12
Reaction score
2,857
Points
381
guys I have a problem with a banner , how to activate a banner, please help
Assuming you have it under this location: /var/www/html/(banner/banner.php) (example of the folder name)
then in the teampseak settings in the banner Gfx url put this: 127.0.0.1/banner/banner.php
Replace the 127.0.0.1 with your ip or domain!
 

tiro

Member
Joined
Jun 6, 2016
Messages
27
Reaction score
4
Points
43
Use the appropriate needed information for your problem!
what's the problem ?

b9acf48d65f84a39a3fc3084fa776e93.png
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,570
Solutions
12
Reaction score
2,857
Points
381
Well, you screenshot show that the connection is refused, probably you have set something wrong on the files!
or you haven't open the needed ports!

TS Ports: 9987(udp) 10011(tcp) 30033(tcp)
 

Calipsberg

Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2016
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
33
user has been warned for this post
I have a problem. I wrote a login and password, IP address, port. I save and restart the server. And the page shows a white background. HEEEEEEEEEEELP
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,570
Solutions
12
Reaction score
2,857
Points
381
I have a problem. I wrote a login and password, IP address, port. I save and restart the server. And the page shows a white background. HEEEEEEEEEEELP
In the teamspeak 3 server settings, what link did you put in the Banner Gfx Url?
 

L7H

Member
Joined
Apr 24, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
33
Can you message me how to use it please?
 

AmellRa89

Member
Joined
Jul 5, 2016
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
Points
40
user has been warned for this post
who i can install banner smart ????
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,570
Solutions
12
Reaction score
2,857
Points
381
who i can install banner smart ????
you need to upload the folder on a webserver, and in the gfx image use the banner.php file!
Remember to edit the config with your information!
 

0x0539

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Jan 30, 2016
Messages
1,334
Reaction score
1,146
Points
254
After 7 months of a typo in the title I just corrected it. :p
 

meskitah

Member
Joined
Mar 16, 2016
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
33
Hi,
Recently I tried to install it on my PC to test to before put in my servers but I can't.
Can you explain step by step what we need to do to put ON banner?
 
Top